Npower Past Questions and Answer - TY PROJECT WORK

Latest

TO GET COMPLETE PROJECT MATERIAL, CALL US ON 07064961036 (CHAT WITH US WHATSPP), 08068355992

CHAT

Npower Past Questions and Answer



Npower Past Questions and Answer Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills
Npower Assessment Test Past Questions And Answers for SKILL AND EXPERIENCE EVALUATION (Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills)

We have tried as much as we could to answer these questions, few of our answer may not be correct. You should try to consult more on it.


Question 1
Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Key Framing
b. Posing
c. Animating
d. Background Painting
Answer: C
Question 2
Q: The pictorial explanation of the script is known as
Select one:
a. White Board
b. Picture Board
c. Storyboard
d. Story Line
Answer: D

Question 3
Creating realistic sounds in animation is called?
Select one:
a. Sound Creation
b. Editing
c. Foley
d. Inkling
Answer: C

Question 4
A PC based video editing software is?
Select one:
a. Disk Manager
b. Premiere
c. Security Center
d. Avast
Answer: B


Question 5
Q: Which of these is NOT a process of Animation
Select one:
a. Walk Cycle
b. Lip Syncing
c. Inking
d. Plumbing
Answer: D


Question 6
Q: Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Key Framing
b. Posing
c. Animating
d. Background Painting
Answer: C


Question 7
Q: When an image seems to close in on a person or object making the object appear bigger or smaller on screen, we call this
Select one:
a. Focusing
b. Zooming
c. Paning
d. Arial Shot
Answer: B


Question 8
Q: The summary of a television program, film, or book that states the central conflict of the story, often providing both a synopsis of the story's plot, and an emotional "hook" to stimulate interest IS CALLED
Select one:
a. Log Line
b. Synopsis
c. Script
d. Summary
Answer: B


Question 9
Q: Which of these is not a rainbow color?
Select one:
a. Black
b. Yellow
c. Blue
d. Red
Answer: A


Question 10
Which of these was not a painter?
Select one:
a. Leonardo Da Vinci
b. Splinter Rhodes
c. Michael Angelo
d. Raphael Sanzio
Answer: B

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Npower Past Questions and Answer Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills

Question 1:
Which of these is NOT a process of Animation
Select one:
a. Plumbing
b. Inking
c. Lip Syncing
d. Walk Cycle
Answer: A


Question 2
In terms of animation, rendering means?
Select one:
a. Sending the output
b. Modelling a character
c. Getting the output
d. Setting a light
Answer: B


Question 3
Q: Which of this is an animation?
Select one:
a. Sounds of Music
b. Tom and Jerry
c. Tales by Moonlight
d. Barney and Friends
Answer: B


Question 4
Q: Which of the following is not a post production software
Select one:
a. Andriod
b. Adobe After Effects
c. Fruity Loops
d. Adobe Premiere
Answer: A


Question 5
Q: Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Background Painting
b. Posing
c. Key Framing
d. Animating
Answer: D


Question 6
The main classifications of animation are
Select one:
a. 1D & 3D
b. 2D & 3D,
c. 1D & 2D,
d. 3D & 4D,
Answer: B


Question 7
The final process of post production is called?
Select one:
a. Illustrating
b. Animating
c. Storyboarding
d. Rendering
Answer: C


Question 8
Q: The characters who are physically present in the play or film are called
Select one:
a. Screen Players
b. Directors
c. Cast
d. Players
Answer: C

Question 9
Q: POV Means
Select one:
a. Point of View
b. Planet of Venus
c. Peace or War
d. Play of Variants
Answer: A

Question 10
Q: In the animated movie "snow white", the animation was done on?
Select one:
a. wood
b. Paper
c. computer
d. celluloid
Answer: A